2018 Grammy Awards Winners Full List and Performances

The 60th Annual Grammy Awards were held last night at the Madison Square Garden in the New York City, broadcasted live by CBS, and hosted once again by funnyman James Corden.

Bruno Mars and Kendrick Lamar was the last night Grammys biggest winners. Sorry Jay-Z, No Soup for you! I mean Grammy.

Below you can check out some of the Grammys performances from Bruno Mars, Kendrick Lamar, Lady Gaga, Sam Smith, Luis Fonsi, Rihanna, Kesha Miley Cyrus, SZA, Alessia Cara, Pink, U2, Little Big Town, and many more took the center stage.

The 60th Annual Grammy AwardsThe 60th Annual Grammy Awards

Check out the video performances below from the  60th Annual Grammy Awards

 

2018 Grammy Awards Winners Full List

GENERAL FIELD

Album of the Year:
“Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambin
4:44 — Jay-Z
DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar
Melodrama — Lorde
24K Magic — Bruno Mars — WINNER

Record of the Year:
“Redbone” — Childish Gambino
“Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee featuring Justin Bieber
“The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z
“HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar
“24K Magic” — Bruno Mars — WINNER

 

Best New Artist:
Alessia Cara — WINNER
Khalid
Lil Uzi Vert
Julia Michaels
SZA

POP FIELD 

Best Pop Solo Performance:
“Love So Soft” — Kelly Clarkson
“Praying” — Kesha
“Million Reasons” — Lady Gaga
“What About Us” — P!nk
“Shape Of You” — Ed Sheeran — WINNER

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
“Something Just Like This” — The Chainsmokers & Coldplay
“Despacito” — Luis Fonsi & Daddy Yankee Featuring Justin Bieber
“Thunder” — Imagine Dragons
“Feel It Still” — Portugal. The Man — WINNER
“Stay” — Zedd & Alessia Cara

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
Nobody But Me (Deluxe Version) — Michael Bublé
Triplicate — Bob Dylan
In Full Swing — Seth MacFarlane
Wonderland — Sarah McLachlan
Tony Bennett Celebrates 90 — (Various Artists) Dae Bennett, Producer — WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album:
Kaleidoscope EP — Coldplay
Lust for Life — Lana Del Rey
Evolve — Imagine Dragons
Rainbow — Kesha
Joanne — Lady Gaga
÷ (Divide) — Ed Sheeran — WINNER

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD 

Best Dance Recording:
“Bambro Koyo Ganda” — Bonobo Featuring Innov Gnawa
“Cola” — Camelphat & Elderbrook
“Andromeda” — Gorillaz Featuring DRAM
“Tonite” — LCD Soundsystem — WINNER
“Line Of Sight” — Odesza Featuring WYNNE & Mansionair

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
Migration — Bonobo
3-D The Catalogue — Kraftwerk — WINNER
Mura Masa — Mura Masa
A Moment Apart — Odesza
What Now — Sylvan Esso

CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL FIELD 

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
What If — The Jerry Douglas Band
Spirit — Alex Han
Mount Royal — Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge
Prototype — Jeff Lorber Fusion — WINNER
Bad Hombre — Antonio Sanchez

ROCK FIELD

Best Rock Performance:
“You Want It Darker” — Leonard Cohen — WINNER
“The Promise” — Chris Cornell
“Run” — Foo Fighters
“No Good” — Kaleo
“Go To War” — Nothing More

Best Metal Performance:
“Invisible Enemy” — August Burns Red
“Black Hoodie” — Body Count
“Forever” — Code Orange
“Sultan’s Curse” — Mastodon — WINNER
“Clockworks” — Meshuggah

Best Rock Song:
“Atlas, Rise!” — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica)
“Blood In The Cut” — JT Daly & Kristine Flaherty, songwriters (K.Flay)
“Go To War” — Ben Anderson, Jonny Hawkins, Will Hoffman, Daniel Oliver, David Pramik & Mark Vollelunga, songwriters (Nothing More)
“Run” — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) — WINNER
“The Stage” — Zachary Baker, Brian Haner, Matthew Sanders, Jonathan Seward & Brooks Wackerman, songwriters (Avenged Sevenfold)

Best Rock Album:
Emperor Of Sand — Mastodon
Hardwired…To Self-Destruct — Metallica
The Stories We Tell Ourselves — Nothing More
Villains — Queens Of the Stone Age
A Deeper Understanding — The War On Drugs — WINNER

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Best Alternative Music Album:
Everything Now — Arcade Fire
Humanz — Gorillaz
American Dream — LCD Soundsystem
Pure Comedy — Father John Misty
Sleep Well Beast — The National — WINNER

R&B FIELD 

Best R&B Performance:
“Get You” — Daniel Caesar Featuring Kali Uchis
“Distraction” — Kehlani
“High” — Ledisi
“That’s What I Like” — Bruno Mars — WINNER
“The Weekend” — SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
“Laugh And Move On” — The Baylor Project
“Redbone” — Childish Gambino — WINNER
“What I’m Feelin'” — Anthony Hamilton Featuring The Hamiltones|
“All The Way” — Ledisi
“Still” — Mali Music

Best R&B Song:
“First Began” — PJ Morton, songwriter (PJ Morton)
“Location” — Alfredo Gonzalez, Olatunji Ige, Samuel David Jiminez, Christopher McClenney, Khalid Robinson & Joshua Scruggs, songwriters (Khalid)
“Redbone” — Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
“Supermodel” — Tyran Donaldson, Terrence Henderson, Greg Landfair Jr., Solana Rowe & Pharrell Williams, songwriters (SZA)
“That’s What I Like” — Christopher Brody Brown, James Fauntleroy, Philip Lawrence, Bruno Mars, Ray Charles McCullough II, Jeremy Reeves, Ray Romulus & Jonathan Yip, songwriters (Bruno Mars) — WINNER

Best Urban Contemporary Album:
Free 6LACK — 6LACK
“Awaken, My Love!” — Childish Gambino
American Teen — Khalid
Ctrl — SZA
Starboy — The Weeknd — WINNER

Best R&B Album:
Freudian — Daniel Caesar
Let Love Rule — Ledisi
24K Magic — Bruno Mars — WINNER
Gumbo — PJ Morton
Feel the Real –Musiq Soulchild

RAP FIELD 

Best Rap Performance:
“Bounce Back” — Big Sean
“Bodak Yellow” — Cardi B
“4:44” — Jay-Z
“HUMBLE.” — Kendrick Lamar — WINNER
“Bad And Boujee” — Migos Featuring Lil Uzi Vert

Best Rap/Sung Performance:
“PRBLMS” — 6LACK
“Crew” — Goldlink Featuring Brent Faiyaz & Shy Glizzy
“Family Feud” — Jay-Z Featuring Beyoncé
“LOYALTY.” — Kendrick Lamar Featuring Rihanna — WINNER
“Love Galore” — SZA Featuring Travis Scott

Best Rap Song:
“Bodak Yellow” — Dieuson Octave, Klenord Raphael, Shaftizm, Jordan Thorpe, Washpoppin & J White, songwriters (Cardi B)
“Chase Me” — Judah Bauer, Brian Burton, Hector Delgado, Jaime Meline, Antwan Patton, Michael Render, Russell Simins & Jon Spencer,
songwriters (Danger Mouse Featuring Run The Jewels & Big Boi)
“HUMBLE.” — Duckworth, Asheton Hogan & M. Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar) — WINNER
“Sassy” — Gabouer & M. Evans, songwriters (Rapsody)
“The Story Of O.J.” — Shawn Carter & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Jay-Z)

Best Rap Album:
4:44 — Jay-Z
DAMN. — Kendrick Lamar — WINNER
Culture — Migos
Laila’s Wisdom — Rapsody
Flower Boy — Tyler, The Creator

COUNTRY FIELD

Best Country Solo Performance:
“Body Like A Back Road” — Sam Hunt
“Losing You: –Alison Krauss
“Tin Man” — Miranda Lambert
“I Could Use A Love Song” — Maren Morris
“Either Way” — Chris Stapleton — WINNER

Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
“It Ain’t My Fault” — Brothers Osborne
“My Old Man” — Zac Brown Band
“You Look Good” — Lady Antebellum
“Better Man” — Little Big Town — WINNER
“Drinkin’ Problem” — Midland

Best Country Song:
“Better Man” — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Little Big Town)
“Body Like A Back Road” — Zach Crowell, Sam Hunt, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Sam Hunt)
“Broken Halos” — Mike Henderson & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) — WINNER
“Drinkin’ Problem” — Jess Carson, Cameron Duddy, Shane McAnally, Josh Osborne & Mark Wystrach, songwriters (Midland)
“Tin Man” — Jack Ingram, Miranda Lambert & Jon Randall, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Best Country Album:
Cosmic Hallelujah — Kenny Chesney
Heart Break — Lady Antebellum
The Breaker — Little Big Town
Life Changes — Thomas Rhett
From a Room: Volume 1 — Chris Stapleton — WINNER

NEW AGE FIELD

Best New Age Album:
Reflection — Brian Eno
SongVersation: Medicine — India.Arie
Dancing On Water — Peter Kater — WINNER
Sacred Journey Of Ku-Kai, Volume 5 — Kitaro
Spiral Revelation — Steve Roach

JAZZ FIELD

Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
“Can’t Remember Why” — Sara Caswell, soloist
“Dance Of Shiva” — Billy Childs, soloist
“Whisper Not” — Fred Hersch, soloist
“Miles Beyond” — John McLaughlin, soloist — WINNER
“Ilimba” — Chris Potter, soloist

Best Jazz Vocal Album:
The Journey — The Baylor Project
A Social Call — Jazzmeia Horn
Bad Ass and Blind — Raul Midón
Porter Plays Porter — Randy Porter Trio With Nancy King
Dreams and Daggers — Cécile McLorin Salvant — WINNER

Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
Uptown, Downtown — Bill Charlap Trio
Rebirth — Billy Childs — WINNER
Project Freedom –Joey DeFrancesco & The People
Open Book — Fred Hersch
The Dreamer Is the Dream — Chris Potter

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
MONK’estra Vol. 2 — John Beasley
Jigsaw — Alan Ferber Big Band
Bringin’ It — Christian McBride Big Band — WINNER
Homecoming — Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne
Whispers on the Wind — Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge

Best Latin Jazz Album:
Hybrido – From Rio To Wayne Shorter — Antonio Adolfo
Oddara — Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
Outra Coisa – The Music Of Moacir Santos — Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves
Típico — Miguel Zenón
Jazz Tango — Pablo Ziegler Trio — WINNER

GOSPEL/ CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC FIELD

Best Gospel Performance/Song:
“Too Hard Not To” — Tina Campbell
“You Deserve It” — JJ Hairston & Youthful Praise Featuring Bishop Cortez Vaughn
“Better Days” — Le’Andria
“My Life” — The Walls Group
“Never Have To Be Alone” — CeCe Winans — WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
“Oh My Soul” — Casting Crowns
“Clean” — Natalie Grant
“What A Beautiful Name” — Hillsong Worship — WINNER
“Even If” — MercyMe
“Hills And Valleys” — Tauren Wells

Best Gospel Album:
Crossover: Live From Music City — Travis Greene
Bigger Than Me — Le’Andria
Close — Marvin Sapp
Sunday Song — Anita Wilson
Let Them Fall in Love — CeCe Winans — WINNER

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
Rise — Danny Gokey
Echoes (Deluxe Edition) — Matt Maher
Lifer — MercyMe
Hills and Valleys — Tauren Wells
Chain Breaker — Zach Williams — WINNER

Best Roots Gospel Album:
The Best Of the Collingsworth Family – Volume 1 — The Collingsworth Family
Give Me Jesus — Larry Cordle
Resurrection — Joseph Habedank
Sing It Now: Songs of Faith & Hope — Reba McEntire — WINNER
Hope for All Nations — Karen Peck & New River

LATIN FIELD 

Best Latin Pop Album:
Lo Único Constante — Alex Cuba
Mis Planes Son Amarte — Juanes
Amar Y Vivir En Vivo Desde La Ciudad De México, 2017 — La Santa Cecilia
Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos) — Natalia Lafourcade
El Dorado — Shakira — WINNER

Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
Ayo — Bomba Estéreo
Pa’ Fuera — C4 Trío & Desorden Público
Salvavidas De Hielo — Jorge Drexler
El Paradise — Los Amigos Invisibles
Residente — Residente — WINNER

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
Ni Diablo Ni Santo — Julión Álvarez Y Su Norteño Banda
Ayer Y Hoy — Banda El Recodo De Cruz Lizárraga
Momentos — Alex Campos
Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas — Aida Cuevas — WINNER
Zapateando En El Norte — Humberto Novoa, producer (Various Artists)

Best Tropical Latin Album:
Albita — Albita
Art of the Arrangement — Doug Beavers
Salsa Big Band — Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta — WINNER
Gente Valiente — Silvestre Dangond
Indestructible — Diego El Cigala

AMERICAN ROOTS MUSIC FIELD

Best American Roots Performance:
Killer Diller Blues — Alabama Shakes — WINNER
Let My Mother Live — Blind Boys Of Alabama
Arkansas Farmboy — Glen Campbell
Steer Your Way — Leonard Cohen
I Never Cared For You — Alison Krauss

Best American Roots Song:
“Cumberland Gap” — David Rawlings
“I Wish You Well” — The Mavericks
“If We Were Vampires” — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit — WINNER
“It Ain’t Over Yet” — Rodney Crowell Featuring Rosanne Cash & John Paul White
“My Only True Friend” –Gregg Allman

Best Americana Album:
Southern Blood — Gregg Allman
Shine On Rainy Day — Brent Cobb
Beast Epic — Iron & Wine
The Nashville Sound — Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit — WINNER
Brand New Day — The Mavericks

Best Bluegrass Album:
Fiddler’s Dream — Michael Cleveland
Laws Of Gravity — The Infamous Stringdusters — WINNER (TIE)
Original — Bobby Osborne
Universal Favorite — Noam Pikelny
All The Rage – In Concert Volume One [Live] — Rhonda Vincent And The Rage — WINNER (TIE

Best Traditional Blues Album:
Migration Blues — Eric Bibb
Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio — Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio
Roll And Tumble — R.L. Boyce
Sonny & Brownie’s Last Train — Guy Davis & Fabrizio Poggi
Blue & Lonesome — The Rolling Stones — WINNER

Best Contemporary Blues Album:
Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm — Robert Cray & Hi Rhythm
Recorded Live In Lafayette — Sonny Landreth
TajMo — Taj Mahal and Keb’ Mo’ — WINNER
Got Soul — Robert Randolph & The Family Band
Live From The Fox Oakland — Tedeschi Trucks Band

Best Folk Album:
Mental Illness — Aimee Mann — WINNER
Semper Femina — Laura Marling
The Queen Of Hearts — Offa Rex
You Don’t Own Me Anymore — The Secret Sisters
The Laughing Apple — Yusuf / Cat Stevens

Best Regional Roots Music Album:
Top Of the Mountain — Dwayne Dopsie And The Zydeco Hellraisers
Ho’okena 3.0 — Ho’okena
Kalenda — Lost Bayou Ramblers — WINNER
Miyo Kekisepa, Make A Stand [Live] — Northern Cree
Pua Kiele — Josh Tatofi

REGGAE FIELD 

Best Reggae Album:
Chronology — Chronixx
Lost In Paradise — Common Kings
Wash House Ting — J Boog
Stony Hill — Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley — WINNER
Avrakedabra — Morgan Heritage

WORLD MUSIC FIELD 

Best World Music Album:
Memoria De Los Sentidos — Vicente Amigo
Para Mi — Buika
Rosa Dos Ventos — Anat Cohen & Trio Brasileiro
Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration — Ladysmith Black Mambazo — WINNER
Elwan — Tinariwen

CHILDREN’S FIELD

Best Children’s Album:
Brighter Side — Gustafer Yellowgold
Feel What U Feel — Lisa Loeb — WINNER
Lemonade — Justin Roberts
Rise Shine #Woke — Alphabet Rockers
Songs Of Peace & Love For Kids & Parents Around The World — Ladysmith Black Mambazo

SPOKEN WORD FIELD 

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling):
Astrophysics For People In A Hurry — Neil Degrasse Tyson
Born To Run — Bruce Springsteen
Confessions Of A Serial Songwriter — Shelly Peiken
Our Revolution: A Future to Believe In (Bernie Sanders) — Bernie Sanders And Mark Ruffalo
The Princess Diarist — Carrie Fisher — WINNER

COMEDY FIELD 

Best Comedy Album:
The Age Of Spin & Deep In The Heart Of Texas — Dave Chappelle — WINNER
Cinco — Jim Gaffigan
Jerry Before Seinfeld — Jerry Seinfeld
A Speck Of Dust — Sarah Silverman
What Now? — Kevin Hart

MUSICAL THEATER FIELD

Best Musical Theater Album:
Come From Away — Ian Eisendrath, August Eriksmoen, David Hein, David Lai & Irene Sankoff, producers; David Hein & Irene Sankoff, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording)
Dear Evan Hansen — Ben Platt, principal soloist; Alex Lacamoire, Stacey Mindich, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, producers; Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast Recording) — WINNER
Hello, Dolly! — Bette Midler, principal soloist; Steven Epstein, producer (Jerry Herman, composer & lyricist) (New Broadway Cast Recording)

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD 

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:
Baby Driver — (Various Artists)
Guardians Of the Galaxy Vol. 2: Awesome Mix Vol. 2 — (Various Artists)
Hidden Figures: The Album — (Various Artists)
La La Land — (Various Artists) — WINNER
Moana: The Songs — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:
Arrival — Jóhann Jóhannsson, composer
Dunkirk — Hans Zimmer, composer
Game Of Thrones: Season 7 — Ramin Djawadi, composer
Hidden Figures — Benjamin Wallfisch, Pharrell Williams & Hans Zimmer, composers
La La Land — Justin Hurwitz, composer — WINNER

Best Song Written For Visual Media:
“City Of Stars” — Justin Hurwitz, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Ryan Gosling & Emma Stone)
“How Far I’ll Go” — Lin-Manuel Miranda, songwriter (Auli’i Cravalho) — WINNER
“I Don’t Wanna Live Forever (‘Fifty Shades Darker’)” — Jack Antonoff, Sam Dew & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Zayn & Taylor Swift)
“Never Give Up” — Sia Furler & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Sia)
“Stand Up For Something” — Common & Diane Warren, songwriters (Andra Day Featuring Common)

COMPOSING/ ARRANGING FIELD

Best Instrumental Composition:
“Alkaline” — Pascal Le Boeuf, composer (Le Boeuf Brothers & JACK Quartet)
“Choros #3” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & WDR Big Band Cologne)
“Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, composer (Nate Smith)
“Three Revolutions” — Arturo O’Farrill, composer (Arturo O’Farrill & Chucho Valdés) — WINNER
“Warped Cowboy” — Chuck Owen, composer (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
“All Hat, No Saddle” — Chuck Owen, arranger (Chuck Owen And The Jazz Surge)
“Escapades For Alto Saxophone And Orchestra From Catch Me If You Can” — John Williams, arranger (John Williams) — WINNER
“Home Free (For Peter Joe)” — Nate Smith, arranger (Nate Smith)
“Ugly Beauty/Pannonica” — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)
“White Christmas” — Chris Walden, arranger (Herb Alpert)

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:
“Another Day Of Sun” — Justin Hurwitz, arranger (La La Land Cast)
“Every Time We Say Goodbye” — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Clint Holmes Featuring Jane Monheit)
“I Like Myself” — Joel McNeely, arranger (Seth MacFarlane)
“I Loves You Porgy/There’s A Boat That’s Leavin’ Soon For New York” — Shelly Berg, Gregg Field, Gordon Goodwin & Clint Holmes, arrangers (Clint Holmes Featuring Dee Dee Bridgewater And The Count Basie Orchestra)
“Putin” — Randy Newman, arranger (Randy Newman) — WINNER

PACKAGE FIELD 

Best Recording Package:
El Orisha De La Rosa — Claudio Roncoli & Cactus Taller, art directors (Magín Díaz) — WINNER (TIE)
Mura Masa — Alex Crossan & Matt De Jong, art directors (Mura Masa)
Pure Comedy (Deluxe Edition) — Sasha Barr, Ed Steed & Josh Tillman, art directors (Father John Misty) — WINNER (TIE)
Sleep Well Beast — Elyanna Blaser-Gould, Luke Hayman & Andrea Trabucco-Campos, art directors (The National)
Solid State — Gail Marowitz, art director (Jonathan Coulton)

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package:
Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Tim Breen, art director (Various Artists)
Lovely Creatures: The Best Of Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds (1984 – 2014) — Tom Hingston, art director (Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds)
May 1977: Get Shown The Light — Masaki Koike, art director (Grateful Dead)
The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition — Lawrence Azerrad, Timothy Daly & David Pescovitz, art directors (Various Artists) — WINNER
Warfaring Strangers: Acid Nightmares — Tim Breen, Benjamin Marra & Ken Shipley, art directors (Various Artists)

NOTES FIELD 

Best Album Notes:
Arthur Q. Smith: The Trouble With The Truth — Wayne Bledsoe & Bradley Reeves, album notes writers (Various Artists)
Big Bend Killing: The Appalachian Ballad Tradition — Ted Olson, album notes writer (Various Artists)
The Complete Piano Works Of Scott Joplin — Bryan S. Wright, album notes writer (Richard Dowling)
Edouard-Léon Scott De Martinville, Inventor Of Sound Recording: A Bicentennial Tribute— David Giovannoni, album notes writer (Various Artists)
Live At The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings — Lynell George, album notes writer (Otis Redding) — WINNER
Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, album notes writer (Washington Phillips)

HISTORICAL FIELD 

Best Historical Album:
Bobo Yeye: Belle Epoque In Upper Volta — Jon Kirby, Florent Mazzoleni, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)
The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955 — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Matthias Erb, Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Glenn Gould)
Leonard Bernstein – The Composer — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Martin Kistner & Andreas K. Meyer, mastering engineers (Leonard Bernstein)
Sweet As Broken Dates: Lost Somali Tapes From The Horn Of Africa — Nicolas Sheikholeslami & Vik Sohonie, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
Washington Phillips And His Manzarene Dreams — Michael Corcoran, April G. Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Washington Phillips)

PRODUCTION, NON-CLASSICAL FIELD 

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
Every Where Is Some Where — Brent Arrowood, Miles Comaskey, JT Daly, Tommy English, Kristine Flaherty, Adam Hawkins, Chad Howat & Tony Maserati, engineers; Joe LaPorta, mastering engineer (K.Flay)
Is This The Life We Really Want? — Nigel Godrich, Sam Petts-Davies & Darrell Thorp, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Roger Waters)
Natural Conclusion — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Joao Carvalho, mastering engineer (Rose Cousins)
No Shape — Shawn Everett & Joseph Lorge, engineers; Patricia Sullivan, mastering engineer (Perfume Genius)
24K Magic — Serban Ghenea, John Hanes & Charles Moniz, engineers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer (Bruno Mars) — WINNER

Producer Of the Year, Non-Classical:
Calvin Harris
Greg Kurstin — WINNER
Blake Mills
No I.D.
The Stereotypes

Best Remixed Recording:
“Can’t Let You Go (Louie Vega Roots Mix)” — Louie Vega, remixer (Loleatta Holloway)
“Funk O’ De Funk (SMLE Remix)” — SMLE, remixers (Bobby Rush)
“Undercover (Adventure Club Remix)” — Leighton James & Christian Srigley, remixers (Kehlani)
“A Violent Noise (Four Tet Remix)” — Four Tet, remixer (The xx)
“You Move (Latroit Remix)” — Dennis White, remixer (Depeche Mode) — WINNER

SURROUND SOUND FIELD

Best Surround Sound Album:
Early Americans — Jim Anderson, surround mix engineer; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Jim Anderson & Jane Ira Bloom, surround producers (Jane Ira Bloom) — WINNER
Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra And Choir)
So Is My Love — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Nina T. Karlsen & Ensemble 96)
3-D The Catalogue — Fritz Hilpert, surround mix engineer; Tom Ammermann, surround mastering engineer; Fritz Hilpert, surround producer (Kraftwerk)
Tyberg: Masses — Jesse Brayman, surround mix engineer; Jesse Brayman, surround mastering engineer; Blanton Alspaugh, surround producer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

PRODUCTION, CLASSICAL FIELD 

Best Engineered Album, Classical:
Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude & War Songs — Gary Call, engineer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
Kleiberg: Mass For Modern Man — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Eivind Gullberg Jensen, Trondheim Vokalensemble & Trondheim Symphony Orchestra)
Schoenberg, Adam: American Symphony; Finding Rothko; Picture Studies — Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Mark Donahue, engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) — WINNER
Tyberg: Masses — John Newton, engineer; Jesse Brayman, mastering engineer (Brian A. Schmidt, Christopher Jacobson & South Dakota Chorale)

Producer Of the Year, Classical:
Blanton Alspaugh
Manfred Eicher
David Frost — WINNER
Morten Lindberg
Judith Sherman

CLASSICAL FIELD 

Best Orchestral Performance:
Concertos For Orchestra — Louis Langrée, conductor (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)
Copland: Symphony No. 3; Three Latin American Sketches — Leonard Slatkin, conductor (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)
Debussy: Images; Jeux & La Plus Que Lente — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)
Mahler: Symphony No. 5 — Osmo Vänskä, conductor (Minnesota Orchestra)
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio — Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) — WINNER

Best Opera Recording:
Berg: Lulu — Lothar Koenigs, conductor; Daniel Brenna, Marlis Petersen & Johan Reuter; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra)
Berg: Wozzeck — Hans Graf, conductor; Anne Schwanewilms & Roman Trekel; Hans Graf, producer (Houston Symphony; Chorus Of Students And Alumni, Shepherd School Of Music, Rice University & Houston Grand Opera Children’s Chorus) — WINNER
Bizet: Les Pêcheurs De Perles — Gianandrea Noseda, conductor; Diana Damrau, Mariusz Kwiecień, Matthew Polenzani & Nicolas Testé; Jay David Saks, producer (The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Chorus)
Handel: Ottone — George Petrou, conductor; Max Emanuel Cencic & Lauren Snouffer; Jacob Händel, producer (Il Pomo D’Oro)
Rimsky-Korsakov: The Golden Cockerel — Valery Gergiev, conductor; Vladimir Feliauer, Aida Garifullina & Kira Loginova; Ilya Petrov, producer (Mariinsky Orchestra; Mariinsky Chorus)

Best Choral Performance:
Bryars: The Fifth Century — Donald Nally, conductor (PRISM Quartet; The Crossing) — WINNER
Handel: Messiah — Andrew Davis, conductor; Noel Edison, chorus master (Elizabeth DeShong, John Relyea, Andrew Staples & Erin Wall; Toronto Symphony Orchestra; Toronto Mendelssohn Choir)
Mansurian: Requiem — Alexander Liebreich, conductor; Florian Helgath, chorus master (Anja Petersen & Andrew Redmond; Münchener Kammerorchester; RIAS Kammerchor)
Music Of the Spheres — Nigel Short, conductor (Tenebrae)
Tyberg: Masses — Brian A. Schmidt, conductor (Christopher Jacobson; South Dakota Chorale)

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
Buxtehude: Trio Sonatas, Op. 1 — Arcangelo
Death & The Maiden — Patricia Kopatchinskaja & The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra — WINNER
Divine Theatre – Sacred Motets By Giaches De Wert — Stile Antico
Franck, Kurtág, Previn & Schumann — Joyce Yang & Augustin Hadelich
Martha Argerich & Friends – Live From Lugano 2016 — Martha Argerich & Various Artists

Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
Bach: The French Suites — Murray Perahia
Haydn: Cello Concertos — Steven Isserlis; Florian Donderer, conductor (The Deutsch Kammerphilharmonie Bremen)
Levina: The Piano Concertos — Maria Lettberg; Ariane Matiakh, conductor (Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin)
Shostakovich: Violin Concertos Nos. 1 & 2 — Frank Peter Zimmermann; Alan Gilbert, conductor (NDR Elbphilharmonie Orchester)
Transcendental — Daniil Trifonov — WINNER

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
Bach & Telemann: Sacred Cantatas — Philippe Jaroussky; Petra Müllejans, conductor (Ann-Kathrin Brüggemann & Juan de la Rubia; Freiburger Barockorchester)
Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio — Barbara Hannigan (Orchestra Ludwig) — WINNER
Gods & Monsters — Nicholas Phan; Myra Huang, accompanist
In War & Peace – Harmony Through Music — Joyce DiDonato; Maxim Emelyanychev, conductor (Il Pomo D’Oro)
Sviridov: Russia Cast Adrift — Dmitri Hvorostovsky; Constantine Orbelian, conductor (St. Petersburg State Symphony Orchestra & Style Of Five Ensemble)

Best Classical Compendium:
Barbara — Alexandre Tharaud; Cécile Lenoir, producer
Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producer — WINNER
Kurtág: Complete Works For Ensemble & Choir — Reinbert de Leeuw, conductor; Guido Tichelman, producer
Les Routes De L’Esclavage — Jordi Savall, conductor; Benjamin Bleton, producer
Mademoiselle: Première Audience – Unknown Music Of Nadia Boulanger — Lucy Mauro; Lucy Mauro, producer

Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
Danielpour: Songs Of Solitude — Richard Danielpour, composer (Thomas Hampson, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)
Higdon: Viola Concerto — Jennifer Higdon, composer (Roberto Díaz, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony) — WINNER
Mansurian: Requiem — Tigran Mansurian, composer (Alexander Liebreich, Florian Helgath, RIAS Kammerchor & Münchener Kammerorchester)
Schoenberg, Adam: Picture Studies — Adam Schoenberg, composer (Michael Stern & Kansas City Symphony)
Zhou Tian: Concerto For Orchestra — Zhou Tian, composer (Louis Langrée & Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)

MUSIC VIDEO/FILM FIELD 

Best Music Video:
“Up All Night” — Beck
“Makeba” — Jain
“The Story Of O.J.” — Jay-Z
“Humble.” — Kendrick Lamar — WINNER
“1-800-273-8255” — Logic Featuring Alessia Cara & Khalid

Best Music Film:
One More Time With Feeling — Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
Long Strange Trip — (The Grateful Dead)
The Defiant Ones — (Various Artists) — WINNER
Soundbreaking — (Various Artists)
Two Trains Runnin’ — (Various Artists)

Justin Timberlake – Say Something ft. Chris Stapleton (Official Video) + Lyrics

Justin Timberlake  released a new song  today from his upcomming “Man of the Woods” album, out Feb. 2 2018

Way better than the other two song. I didn’t want the song to end. It was awesome. And I know, you guys are scared he is going country.
I love the contrast in mood and style of each Justin’s single so far.  Say Something sounds is so good. Can’t wait for Justin Timberlake to release the entire album.
Justin Timberlake Say Something Chris Stapleton
Justin Timberlake – Say Something (Official Video) ft. Chris Stapleton from Man of the Woods. Official Music Video directed by La Blogothèque .

 

Justin Timberlake – Say Something  ft. Chris Stapleton – Lyrics

[Intro: Justin Timberlake]
Say something, Say something
No, no, no
Say something, Say something
Say someting
(Let’s do it)[Breakdown: Justin Timberlake]
Say something, say, say something
Say, say, say something, say something
Say something, oh
No, no, no, no
Say, say, say something
Say, say something, say something
Say something, mo, no, no
Say something, say something
Say something[Interlude: Justin Timberlake]
Oh, yeah, alright
Ooh[Verse 1: Justin Timberlake]
Everyone knows all about my direction and in my heart somewhere
I wanna go there, but still I don’t go there[Chorus: Justin Timberlake]
Everybody says “say something”
Say something, say something
Let’s say something, say something
I don’t wanna get caught up in the rhythm of it
When I can’t help myself, no, I can’t help myself, no, no
Caught up in the rhythm of it
No I can’t help myself, no I can’t help myself, no, no
Caught up in the rhythm of it

[Post-Chorus: Justin Timberlake]
Maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have
Maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have

[Verse 2: Chris Stapleton]
Everyone knows all about my transgression
Still in my heart somewhere, in melody and harmony
For you and me, tonight
Whoa
I hear them call my name

[Chorus: Chris Stapleton]
Everybody says “say something”
Say something, say something
Say something, say something
I don’t want to get caught up in the rhythm of it
But I can’t get help myself, no I can’t help myself, no, no
Caught up in the rhythm of it
No I can’t help myself, no I can’t help myself, no, no
Caught up in the rhythm of it

[Post-Chorus: Justin Timberlake & (Chris Stapleton)]
Maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have (maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have)
Maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have (maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have)
Maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have (maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have)

[Bridge: Justin Timberlake & Chris Stapleton]
Sometimes the greatest the way to say something is to say nothing at all
Sometimes the greatest the way to say something is to say nothing at all
Sometimes the greatest the way to say something is to say nothing (uh, 1, 2, 3)

[Chorus 2: Justin Timberlake & Choir]
No I can’t help myself, no I can’t help myself, no, no
Caught up in the rhythm of it
No I can’t help myself, no I can’t help myself, no, no
Caught up in the rhythm of it

[Post-Chorus: Justin Timberlake & (Chris Stapleton)]
Maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have (maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have)
Maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have (maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have)
Maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have (maybe I’m looking something that I can’t have)

[Bridge: Justin Timberlake & Chris Stapleton]
Sometimes the greatest the way to say something is to say nothing at all
Sometimes the greatest the way to say something is to say nothing at all
Sometimes the greatest the way to say something is to say nothing

2018 Oscar Nominations: Full list, Date

The 90th Academy Awards will be hosted by Jimmy Kimmel for the second time . Oscars will air live on ABC on March 4, 2018.

Oscars 2018: Nominations Announcement: Video

 Tiffany Haddish and Andy Serkis announce this year’s nominees.

Here is the full list of 2018 Oscar nominations:

Best Picture:

“Call Me by Your Name”
“Darkest Hour”
“Dunkirk”
“Get Out”
“Lady Bird”
“Phantom Thread”
“The Post”
“The Shape of Water”
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Lead Actor:

Timothée Chalamet, “Call Me by Your Name”
Daniel Day-Lewis, “Phantom Thread”
Daniel Kaluuya, “Get Out”
Gary Oldman, “Darkest Hour”
Denzel Washington, “Roman J. Israel, Esq.”

Lead Actress:

Sally Hawkins, “The Shape of Water”
Frances McDormand, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Margot Robbie, “I, Tonya”
Saoirse Ronan, “Lady Bird”
Meryl Streep, “The Post”

Supporting Actor:

Willem Dafoe, “The Florida Project”
Woody Harrelson, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”
Richard Jenkins, “The Shape of Water”
Christopher Plummer, “All the Money in the World”
Sam Rockwell, “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Supporting Actress:

Mary J. Blige, “Mudbound”
Allison Janney, “I, Tonya”
Lesley Manville, “Phantom Thread”
Laurie Metcalf, “Lady Bird”
Octavia Spencer, “The Shape of Water”

Director:

“Dunkirk,” Christopher Nolan
“Get Out,” Jordan Peele
“Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
“Phantom Thread,” Paul Thomas Anderson
“The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro

Animated Feature:

“The Boss Baby,” Tom McGrath, Ramsey Ann Naito
“The Breadwinner,” Nora Twomey, Anthony Leo
“Coco,” Lee Unkrich, Darla K. Anderson
“Ferdinand,” Carlos Saldanha
“Loving Vincent,” Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman, Sean Bobbitt, Ivan Mactaggart, Hugh Welchman

Animated Short:

“Dear Basketball,” Glen Keane, Kobe Bryant
“Garden Party,” Victor Caire, Gabriel Grapperon
“Lou,” Dave Mullins, Dana Murray
“Negative Space,” Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata
“Revolting Rhymes,” Jakob Schuh, Jan Lachauer

Adapted Screenplay:

“Call Me by Your Name,” James Ivory
“The Disaster Artist,” Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber
“Logan,” Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green
“Molly’s Game,” Aaron Sorkin
“Mudbound,” Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Original Screenplay:

“The Big Sick,” Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani
“Get Out,” Jordan Peele
“Lady Bird,” Greta Gerwig
“The Shape of Water,” Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Martin McDonagh

Cinematography:

“Blade Runner 2049,” Roger Deakins
“Darkest Hour,” Bruno Delbonnel
“Dunkirk,” Hoyte van Hoytema
“Mudbound,” Rachel Morrison
“The Shape of Water,” Dan Laustsen

Best Documentary Feature:

Best Documentary Short Subject:

“Edith+Eddie,” Laura Checkoway, Thomas Lee Wright
“Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405,” Frank Stiefel
“Heroin(e),” Elaine McMillion Sheldon, Kerrin Sheldon
“Knife Skills,” Thomas Lennon
“Traffic Stop,” Kate Davis, David Heilbroner

Best Live Action Short Film:

“DeKalb Elementary,” Reed Van Dyk
“The Eleven O’Clock,” Derin Seale, Josh Lawson
“My Nephew Emmett,” Kevin Wilson, Jr.
“The Silent Child,” Chris Overton, Rachel Shenton
“Watu Wote/All of Us,” Katja Benrath, Tobias Rosen

Best Foreign Language Film:

“A Fantastic Woman” (Chile)
“The Insult” (Lebanon)
“Loveless” (Russia)
“On Body and Soul (Hungary)
“The Square” (Sweden)

Film Editing:

“Baby Driver,” Jonathan Amos, Paul Machliss
“Dunkirk,” Lee Smith
“I, Tonya,” Tatiana S. Riegel
“The Shape of Water,” Sidney Wolinsky
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Jon Gregory

Sound Editing:

“Baby Driver,” Julian Slater
“Blade Runner 2049,” Mark Mangini, Theo Green
“Dunkirk,” Alex Gibson, Richard King
“The Shape of Water,” Nathan Robitaille, Nelson Ferreira
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Ren Klyce, Matthew Wood

Sound Mixing:

“Baby Driver,” Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin
“Blade Runner 2049,” Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett, Doug Hephill
“Dunkirk,” Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker, Gary A. Rizzo
“The Shape of Water,” Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker, Michael Semanick

Production Design:

“Beauty and the Beast,” Sarah Greenwood; Katie Spencer
“Blade Runner 2049,” Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola
“Darkest Hour,” Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
“Dunkirk,” Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis
“The Shape of Water,” Paul D. Austerberry, Jeffrey A. Melvin, Shane Vieau

Original Score:

“Dunkirk,” Hans Zimmer
“Phantom Thread,” Jonny Greenwood
“The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat
“Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams
“Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri,” Carter Burwell

90th academy awards   Nominations Announcement

Original Song:

“Mighty River” from “Mudbound,” Mary J. Blige
“Mystery of Love” from “Call Me by Your Name,” Sufjan Stevens
“Remember Me” from “Coco,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez
“Stand Up for Something” from “Marshall,” Diane Warren, Common
“This Is Me” from “The Greatest Showman,” Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

Makeup and Hair:

“Darkest Hour,” Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski, Lucy Sibbick
“Victoria and Abdul,” Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard
“Wonder,” Arjen Tuiten

Costume Design:

“Beauty and the Beast,” Jacqueline Durran
“Darkest Hour,” Jacqueline Durran
“Phantom Thread,” Mark Bridges
“The Shape of Water,” Luis Sequeira
“Victoria and Abdul,” Consolata Boyle

Visual Effects:

Boxing Day 2017 Sales, Deals

So Christmas is just around the corner and after a shopping for presents for your loved ones, family members, friends, co-workers etc. I think is time to make some purchases for your self and the best and cheapest way is  Boxing Day Sales. So remember 2017 Boxing Day sales fall on this upcoming Tuesday, December 26th.

You can buy your favorite gadget, iPhone 8 or tablet maybe or you prefer Xbox or PlayStation. Nice perfume or some fashion designer clothes etc. I got my list already, and is long that means I’m gonna spend a lot of money but on the other hand, I’ll save a lot of money on great deals. In order to save a lot of cash, you need to plan accordingly since it is only a one day sale and there is not a lot of time for all your purchases. You have to do your research before the Boxing day sale for the best deals and plan it, well in advance.

Also if you can find any available coupons you could save some more lol.

How many days until Boxing Day? Here is the Boxing Day Countdown Stopwatch

-12705 -1610 -525 -32Seconds

 

Boxing Day Sales in USA and Canada

 

[Best Buy] Boxing Day Flyer!

Best Buy

Boxing Day Flyer!

[Real Canadian Superstore] Boxing Day Flyer!

Real Canadian Superstore

Boxing Day Flyer!

[Starbucks] Free Drink Every Day in January!

Starbucks

Free Drink Every Day in January!

[Dell Boxing Week] Starts 6 AM on Dec. 26!

Dell Boxing Week

Starts 6 AM on Dec. 26!

[adidas Boxing Week] Sale Starts Now!

adidas Boxing Week

Sale Starts Now!

[Boxing Week at HP] $50 off $200+ and More!

Boxing Week at HP

$50 off $200+ and More!

[Extra 20% off Apparel at Amazon] For Prime Members Only

Extra 20% off Apparel at Amazon

For Prime Members Only

[Indigo.ca ] Kobo Aura H2O Edition 2 $180!

Indigo.ca

Kobo Aura H2O Edition 2 $180!

[Staples Boxing Week] 128 GB iPad for $529!

Staples Boxing Week

128 GB iPad for $529!

[PlayStation Store] Holiday Sale, Up to 60% off!

PlayStation Store

Holiday Sale, Up to 60% off!

Latest Boxing Day flyers

Sun Dec 24 – Sun Dec 31

 

Tue Dec 26 – Sun Dec 31

Sun Dec 24 – Tue Dec 26

Tue Dec 26 – Tue Jan 2

Sun Dec 24 – Tue Jan 2

Tue Dec 26 – Wed Jan 3

Thu Dec 21 – Mon Jan 1

Tue Dec 26 – Thu Dec 28

Tue Dec 26 – Sun Dec 31

Mon Dec 25 – Thu Dec 28

 

Black Friday Deals 2017 USA and Canada

Black Friday 2017 falls on a Friday, November 24, 2017, in the United States and Canada too.

I hope you are ready for huge sales, shopping, and money saving deals.

Hopefully, you can find good coupons offers If you do let me know in the comments. Please and Thanks!

How many days until Black Friday in the US?

Here is Countdown Timer for a Black Friday 2017:

-1297Days -6Hours -42Minutes -4Seconds

 

Black Friday 2017 Deals, Sales

Pre Black Friday Sales: – Overstock.com – Walmart – Best Buy – Lowes – Amazon – Home Depot – More  BonTon – Lowes – World Market – Nordstrom Rack – New York & Company – Biglots –
WalMart: Sony 65″ 4K UHD TV for $1198 – Sams’s Club 1-Day Sale LIVE!

Most Popular Black Friday 2017 Sales, Deals

LIVE Black Friday Deals

More Black Friday Ads

LIVE Pre Black Friday Deals

More Popular Black Friday Deals, Sales

Latest Black Friday Deals, Sales

Apple iPhone X Review, Price – Video

Apple iPhone X has too many swiping gestures and Face ID kind of gets on my nerves and too much to memorize I’m fine with the iPhone 8 plus. I’m also thinking to go with Samsung Galaxy S8.  I had a Samsung Galaxy S6 for a while and I loved it, takes high-quality videos and pictures.

Apple started taking orders at 12:01 a.m. Pacific on Friday, October 27. As of the morning of November 2, Apple.com says the shipping time takes 5-6 weeks.

Apple iPhone X Unboxing Review Video

 

Apple iPhone X

 

iPhone X: Price, Storage

The iPhone X starts at $999 for 64GB of storage, which is the highest starting price of any iPhone.

  • 64GB: $699
  • 256GB: $1149

Apple iPhone X

iPhone X: Key specs

Display: 5.8-inch diagonal all-screen OLED Multi-Touch display, featuring 2436 x 1125-pixel resolution at 458ppi and True Tone technology.

Size: 

  • Height: 5.65 inches (143.6 mm)
  • Width: 2.79 inches (70.9 mm)
  • Depth: 0.30 inch (7.7 mm)

Weight: 6.14 ounces (174 grams)
Battery life: Apple claims that the iPhone X’s battery will last up to 2 hours longer than the iPhone 7.I kind of like that

  • Talk time (wireless): Up to 21 hours
  • Internet use: Up to 12 hours
  • Video playback (wireless): Up to 13 hours
  • Audio playback (wireless): Up to 60 hours

Back-facing camera: 12MP wide-angle and telephoto cameras (Wide-angle: ƒ/1.8 aperture; Telephoto: ƒ/2.4 aperture).

Front-facing camera: 7MP TrueDepth camera, also compatible with Portrait Mode. It’s the only camera compatible with Apple’s new Animoji feature.
Video recording: 

  • 4K video recording at 24 fps, 30 fps, or 60 fps
  • 1080p HD video recording at 30 fps or 60 fps
  • 720p HD video recording at 30 fps

iPhone X: Key features

  • Face ID replaces Home button
  • New cameras for AR and Animoji
  • A11 Bionic chip
  • Wireless charging with Qi
  • Operating System iOS 11

While you are here check this video below.

iPhone X vs. iPhone 8/8 Plus – Which Should You Buy?

 

2017 Tesla Model X SUV: Photos, Price, Specs

2017 Tesla Model X SUV EV is the safest, quickest and most sophisticated SUV ever built on the car market today.

PROS:

  • You can download new features and retro-fit hardware
  • Lightning-quick acceleration for a three-row SUV
  • Very quiet operation in most driving scenarios
  • Seating space, with USB ports for all three rows
  • Best touch-screen in the industry

CONS:

  • High cost of entry
  • Infuriating rear doors impede entry and erode functionality
  • Second-row seats do not fold flat
  • Large windshield allows too much heat in during hot days
  • Initial build quality doesn’t match the price
  • Receding windscreen, especially in summer

Signature Tesla Model X comes with a 90 kWh battery providing customers a driving range of 470km on a single charge.

2017 Tesla Model X – THE SPECS

Engine: Dual electric motors (front and rear)
Output: 193kW front motor, 375kW rear motor
Transmission: Single-speed auto
Drive type: All-wheel drive
Wheels: 22in as tested, F: 265/35 R: 285/35
ANCAP: Not tested
Tare weight: 2449kg
Power-to-weight: 4.31:1 (kg:kW)

Economy during test: 0L/100km
Full-charge range: 470km
0-60km/h: 1.93 seconds
0-100km/h: 3.83 seconds
1/8 mile: 7.87 seconds at 149.6km/h
1/4 mile: 12.23 seconds at 180.3km/h
100-0km/h braking: 3.01 seconds at 37.54 meters
Priced from: $285,713

2017 Tesla Model X SUV: Photos

 

2017 Tesla Model X SUV-White-rear-view 2017 Tesla Model X SUV- White-side 2017 Tesla Model X SUV-White-side-view

 

2017 Tesla model X First Look Review | CarAdvice

2017 GMC Sierra Denali Ultimate Truck

General Motors have always been in act of introducing promising vehicles, this time the American manufacturer has revealed the new 2017 GMC Sierra Denali Ultimate which they say is one of the greatest truck ever released from GMC. The truck was exposed in the LA Auto Show and was extremely appreciated for its provisions and features. The Company stated that they named the truck after the term of ‘Mount Denali’ the uppermost peak in North America.

 

Exterior and Interior

The 2017 GMC Sierra Denali Ultimate has distinct chrome grille, in addition the truck has 22-inch aluminum wheel with accent painted. It is said that the new Sierra 2017 would be accessible in six diverse shades. The truck will have chrome fog lamp bezel furnished with a refined shimmery exhaust tip and a spray-on bed liner. The interior also features heated and aerated leather front seating. The sill plates and mats are adorned with Denali logo.

 

The new Sierra Denali Ultimate is mixed up with new body-color bumper, chrome exhaust tip; the trim is extremely adorned with the stainless steel exhaust. The car is marked with three dimensional Denali symbol. There is an elevation in the front featuring the ethos of Denali as this time it has its face lifted. The truck also comprises LED headlamp and tail lamp. The new Denali is supposed to have a four wheel drive as well as the navigation wheel is wrapped with ironic leather cover.

Engine and Mileage of 2017 GMC Sierra Denali Ultimate

 

The truck 2017 GMC Sierra Denali Ultimate comes furnished with a 6.2 liter V-8 engine with automatic broadcast. There must be few customers who would not go for 420hp and 460 pound feet of torque. The engineering specification has not been revealed yet however as always it has been wired with the advanced technology. It could prove to be the greatest truck in any given state that would go to be to every truck lovers expectation.

Release date and Price of 2017 GMC Sierra Denali Ultimate

The US company is yet to disclose value and release date however as per the latest news it might be around $60,000.

 

Decked out with just around every option as well as feature possible, the new Sierra Denali competes with Mercedes, BMW as well as Cadillac in terms of apparatus and amenities. The new 2017 GMC Sierra Denali Ultimate is worth every cent and promises to provide the smoothest and the most exciting ride one could dream of.

NEW 2017 GMC Sierra Denali 1500 ULTIMATE Full Review /Start Up /Exhaust: Video

 

2017 BMW X5, Price, Review

2017 BMW X5 is nothing else however another great alternative of new ride that would color the selling of new BMW cars in the year of 2017. BMW X5 2017 would be the newest version of X5 from BMW. This vehicle will have much progression to its exterior in addition to interior. Its engine would be more powerful than previous versions. Buyers who search for more comfort and convenience would adore the features that this SUV will come with.

 

 

Exterior and Interior

 2017 BMW X5 will have several changes to its exterior in addition to interior. Internal cabin will be neat, elegant and luxurious in appearance. Use of best quality material would make its interior more luxurious. There will be better control button, which will help regulate driving for this car.

 

This four door SUV would have new grille as well as lights. Redesign car would have a fresh look and better excellence lighting. Although 2017 BMW X5   grilles will be average in quality, this luxurious SUV will have greater splendor. Its redesigned lamp would be quite varied from previous versions. Design will be more serviceable and fresher.

Engine and Mileage of 2017 BMW X5

 

This model gets armed with a new diesel engine, known as 3.0L I6 turbo diesel engine with 255 horse power generating 413 lb-ft of torque. It is declared that the base model would also be ready with a similar kind of engine, i.e. 3.0L I6 engine. It is being considered that the ability would be much higher than the previous models. Its engine would be more proficient, as well as have greater production. This will make sure better performance on roads of all type, whether bigger roads or else city roads.This vehicle could have the power to return a mileage regarding 62 mpg.

Release date and Price of 2017 BMW X5

The 2017 BMW will come somewhere in the second half of 2016, while more precise date is yet to be declared. The Hybrid edition will certainly cost just under $55,000 while X5 M design will certainly cost approximately twice than Hybrid – as said by BMW authorities it would begin at $99,650.

 

Although the car is still under the growth, some gossips are improving on place while BMW seems would let it unresponded to. They remain silent and everything is still beneath their hat. It is said that this SUV would go with an astonishing concept to make it spectacular as well as fashionable as the new 2017 X5. 2017 BMW X5 from its first appear, we cannot reject that the auto is quite stunning especially for the body line.

Luxury at its Best: BMW X5 2017: Video

2017 Cadillac CTS, Price, Specs

The 2017 Cadillac CTS is the ideal car if you’re in search for dependability, luxury, room, apparatus, and astonishing stylish look. The handling in addition to versatility of the 2017 CTS will make it a should have, and is already anticipated to be one of the top rate cars for 2017. All three model are exceptional as it depends upon your personal preference and which features you are looking for.

Exterior and Interior

Improvements to the exterior design of the 2017 Cadillac CTS. To provide a touch of elegance, Cadillac will be offered with a big grille hard and manly sufficient.

For the 2017 Cadillac CTS interior will seem to have a deluxe design. In other words, 2017 CTS has a cabin that is clean in addition to cool and the material totally smooth about the cabin. Another new feature might as well be available.It seems that the theme that is lavish likely to be kept while it concerns cabin too. In adding up, the new 2017 CTS will be offering outstanding, clean and neat look with actually smooth nuance crossways the cabin.

Engine and Mileage of 2017 Cadillac CTS

In this new edition, has not been established what kind of machine used by the 2017 Cadillac CTS. Cadillac make everything under their hat in addition to we do not mean all to disclose anything. Because the preceding model is quite well-liked, it would advantage the company to present a more strong and dependable machine given that it is a city auto so that buyers can rise rapidly. Some functions might be added too 2017 Cadillac. You can take enjoyment in V2V feature that would allow motorists to interact with other rider with ease. It as well has some nice function to help you control the motor vehicle in a minute.

Release date and Price of  2017 Cadillac CTS

The price of the 2017 CTS would start at $44,100 and will go up to the mid-70’s. With a 2017 Cadillac release dates lated for late December 2016 toward mid-January of 2017, you can expect to see a lot of customer interest as soon as it becomes accessible for purchase.

The days are long gone for the large, tedious, and extremely predicable Cadillac cars, and the CTS is one of the main reasons why. The 2017 Cadillac CTS will be featured in three model including the standard sedan, Vsport, in addition to the extremely well-liked Vsport Premium.

 

2017 Cadillac CTS – The Best-Handling Luxury Sedan You Can Buy?